ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
298

Giovanni Battista Ferrari
(Brescia, 1829 - Milano, 1906)

Giovanni Battista Ferrari

€ 1.200 / 1.800

Giovanni Battista Ferrari

(Brescia 1829 - Milano 1906)

ISLAND BELLA

oil on cardboard, 20x34 cm

signed and dated "82" lower right

ISOLA BELLA

olio su cartone, cm 20x34

firmato e datato “82” in basso a destra