ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
259

Giovanni Costetti
(Reggio emilia, 1874 - Settignano, 1949)

Giovanni Costetti

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Giovanni Costetti

(Reggio Emilia 1874 - Settignano 1949)

v) SELF-PORTRAIT WITH ASTRAKAN HAT

oil on plywood, 44x37.5 cm

signed lower left

r) PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LECTERN

oil on plywood, 44x37.5 cm

v) AUTORITRATTO CON CAPPELLO DI ASTRAKAN

olio su compensato, cm 44x37,5

firmato in basso a sinistra

r) RITRATTO DI UOMO CON LEGGIO