ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
250

Giuseppe Canella
(Verona, 1788 - Firenze, 1847)

Giuseppe Canella

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Giuseppe Canella

(Verona 1788 - Firenze 1847)

SUN OVER THE LAGOON

oil on canvas, 52x65 cm

SOLE IN LAGUNA

olio su tela, cm 52x65

firmato in basso a destra