ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
349

Henry Caro Delvaille
(Baiona, 1876 - Parigi, 1928)

Henry Caro Delvaille

€ 1.200 / 1.800

Henry Caro Delvaille

(Baiona 1876 - Parigi 1928)

DRESSING UP

oil on canvas, 73x60 cm

signed and dated "1926" lower left

VESTENDOSI

olio su tela, cm 73x60

firmato e datato "1926" in basso a sinistra