ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
339

Ludovico Cavalieri
(Milano, 1897 - Cuvio, 1941)

Ludovico Cavaleri

€ 500 / 800

Ludovico Cavaleri

(Milano 1897 - Cuvio 1941)

ALLEY

oil on cardboard, 9,5x8 cm

signed lower left

VICOLO

olio su cartone, cm 9,5x8

firmato in basso a sinistra