ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
277

Mario Broggi
(Milano, 1890 - Varese, 1952)

Mario Broggi

€ 500 / 800

Mario Broggi

(Milano 1890 - Varese 1952)

STORMY MORNING (FROM THE WINDOW OF MY HOUSE)

oil on panel, 40x40 cm

on the reverse: titled, signed and dated "San remo febbraio 1931-IX"

MATTINO DI BURRASCA (DALLA FINESTRA DI CASA MIA)

olio su tavoletta, cm 40x40

firmato in basso a destra

retro: titolato, firmato e datato "San Remo febbraio 1931-IX"