ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
234

Narcisse Rabier
(Briou, 1829 - Orléans, 1919)

Narcisse Rabier

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Narcisse Rabier

(Briou 1829 - Orléans 1919)

STILL LIFE WITH WILDFLOWERS AND STRAW HAT

oil on canvas, 92x120 cm

signed and dated "86" lower right

NATURA MORTA CON FIORI DI CAMPO E CAPPELLO DI PAGLIA

olio su tela, cm 92x120

firmato e datato "86" in basso a destra