Piero Focardi
(Settignano 1889 - Cannes 1945)
GOOSES GUARDIAN
oil on board, 20.5x29.5 cm
signed and dated "1905" lower right
on the reverse: stamp "N. 1379", label "1379"
GUARDIANA DI OCHE
olio su cartone, cm 20,5x29,5
firmato e datato "1905" in basso a destra
retro: timbro "N. 1379", cartiglio "1379"