ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
245

Pietro Senno
(Portoferraio, 1831 - Pisa, 1904)

Pietro Senno

Pietro Senno

(Portoferraio 1831 - Pisa 1904)

TREES

oil on canvas laid down on paper laid down on glass, 25.5x33 cm

signed lower left

ALBERI

olio su tela applicata su carta applicata su vetro, cm 25,5x33

firmato in basso a sinistra