ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
244

Northern Italy school, 19th century

MONKS IN THE KITCHEN

oil on paper laid down on canvas, 45x34,5 cm

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XIX

MONACI IN CUCINA

olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 45x34,5