ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
287

European school, 19th century

European school, 19th century

HEAD OF AN ARABIC YOUNG BOY

oil on canvas, 24.5x19 cm

Scuola europea, sec. XIX

TESTA DI FANCIULLO ARABO

olio su tela, cm 24,5x19