ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
288

French school, 19th century

French school, 19th century

SIEGE SCENE

oil on paper laid down on canvas, 37x46 cm

Scuola francese, sec.XIX

SCENA DI ASSEDIO

olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 37x46