ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
237

Tuscan school, 19th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Tuscan school, 19th century

VIEW OF FLORENCE

oil on canvas, 35x53 cm

initialled lower right

on the reverse: on the stretcher inscribed "fatto dall'/ Ill.mo Sig. Scipione Capponi/ Veduta di Firenze"

Scuola toscana, sec. XIX

VEDUTA DI FIRENZE

olio su tela, cm 35x53

siglato in basso a destra

retro: sul telaio iscritto "fatto dall'/ Ill.mo Sig. Scipione Capponi/ Veduta di Firenze"