ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
343

Silvio Bicchi
(Livorno, 1874 - 1948)

Silvio Bicchi

€ 1.200 / 1.800

Silvio Bicchi

(Livorno 1874 - 1948)

PORTRAIT OF THE BANKER JOZEF LEPOLD TOEPLITZ

oil on canvas, 137x120 cm, frameless

signed and dated "1925" lower right

RITRATTO DEL BANCHIERE JOZEF LEPOLD TOEPLITZ

olio su tela, cm 137x120, senza cornice

firmato e datato " 1925" in basso a destra