ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1232
284

Telemaco Signorini
(Firenze, 1835 - 1901)

Telemaco Signorini

€ 2.500 / 5.000

Telemaco Signorini

(Firenze 1835 - 1901)

OLD WOMAN WITH CANDLELIGHT

oil on panel, 39x29 cm

initialled lower right

VECCHIA CON LUME

olio su tavola, cm 39x29

siglato in basso a destra