ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1235
128

Northener painter in Italy, later 17th century

€ 2.500 / 3.500

BATTLE SCENE BETWEEN KNIGHTS AND INFANTRYMEN

oil on canvas, cm 48x64,5

Artista nordico attivo in Italia, fine sec. XVII

SCENA DI BATTAGLIA TRA CAVALLERIA E FANTI

olio su tela, cm 48x64,5