Northener painter in Italy, later 17th century
BATTLE SCENE BETWEEN KNIGHTS AND INFANTRYMEN
oil on canvas, cm 48x64,5
Artista nordico attivo in Italia, fine sec. XVII
SCENA DI BATTAGLIA TRA CAVALLERIA E FANTI
olio su tela, cm 48x64,5