ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1235
28

Flemish school, 16th century

€ 15.000 / 20.000

Flemish artist, 16th century

THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST

THE VIRGIN ANNOUNCED

oil on panel front/reverse, cm 76x23

Artista fiamminga, sec. XVI

CRISTO RISORTO

VERGINE ANNUNCIATA

olio su tavola recto/verso, cm 76x23