ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1235
118

Flemish school, 17th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Flemish school, 17th century

THE SUPPER IN EMMAUS

CHRIST AND THE SAMARITAN WOMAN AT THE WELL

oil on canvas, cm 103x127 a pair

Scuola fiamminga sec. XVII

CENA IN EMMAUS

CRISTO E LA SAMARITANO LA POZZO

coppia di dipinti olio su tela, cm 103X127