ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1235
199

Roman school, 17th century

€ 5.000 / 7.000

Roman school, 17th century

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST INDICATE JESUS AS AGNUS DEI

oil on canvas, cm 166x103,5

Scuola romana,  sec. XVII

SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA CHE INDICA GESU' COME AGNELLO DI DIO

olio su tela, cm 166x103,5