ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1235
215

Venetian school, 17th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

Venetian school, 17th century

LANDSCAPE WITH THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT

LANDSCAPE WITH THE RETURN FROM EGYPT

LANDSCAPE WITH TOBIOLO AND THE ANGEL

LANDSCAPE WITH CONVIVIAL SCENE

four paintings, oil on canvas, cm 22x29

(4)

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

PAESAGGIO CON FUGA IN EGITTO

PEASAGGIO CON RITORNO DALL'EGITTO

PAESAGGIO CON TOBIOLO E L'ANGELO

PAESAGGIO CON SCENA CONVIVIALE

serie di quattro dipinti, olio su tela, cm 22x29

(4)