Domenico Mastroianni
(Arpino 1876 - Roma 1962)
LUCIA MEETING THE UNNAMED
glazed terracotta, 37x60x21 cm, wooden base, 5x60x30 cm
signed
LUCIA INCONTRA L'INNOMINATO
terracotta patinata, cm 37x60x21, base lignea, cm 5x60x30
firmata