15th to 19th CENTURY SCULPTURES

thu 26 October 2023
Live auction 1236
63

Rudolf Schadow
(Roma, 1786 - Roma, 1822)

Rudolf Schadow

€ 45.000 / 60.000

Rudolf Schadow

(Roma 1786 - 1822)

DIE SANDALABINDERIN (GIRL LACING HER SANDALS)

white marble, 120x53x63 cm

signed and dated "fec. Romae 1819" on the reverse

DIE SANDALABINDERIN (FANCIULLA CHE SI ALLACCIA I SANDALI)

marmo bianco, cm 120x53x63

firmato e datato "fec. Romae 1819" sul retro