15th to 19th CENTURY SCULPTURES

thu 26 October 2023
Live auction 1236
80

Italian School, early 20th century

SEATED GENTLEMAN

bronze, 34x15.5x22 cm, green marble base, 2.5x19.5x26.5 cm

signed and dated "1917"

Scuola italiana, inizio sec.XX

GENTILUOMO SEDUTO

bronzo, cm 34x15,5x22, base in marmo verde, cm 2,5x19,5x26,5

firmato e datato "1917"