15th to 19th CENTURY SCULPTURES

thu 26 October 2023
Live auction 1236
101

Italian school, early 20th century

FEMALE NUDE

bronze, 49x16x16 cm, base in marmo nero, 2x19x19 cm

signed "A. Ferrari" at the base

Scuola italiana, inizio sec. XX

NUDO DI DONNA

bronzo, cm 49x16x16, base in marmo nero, cm 2x19x19

firmato "A. Ferrari" alla base