15th to 19th CENTURY SCULPTURES

thu 26 October 2023
Live auction 1236
74

Italian School, 19th century

Italian School, 19th century

DREAMING

bronze, 48x21x28 cm, green marble base, 2x21,5x28 cm

signed "Celini"

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

SOGNANDO

bronzo, cm 48x21x28, base in marmo verde, cm 2x21,5x28

firmato "Celini"