Giovanni Boldini
(Ferrara 1842 - Parigi 1931)
SEATED WOMAN "CORSAGE BLANC"
watercolor and pencil on paper, 560x385 mm
stamp "atelier Boldini" lower left
on the reverse: handwritten inscription by Emilia Boldini Cardona: "n.26 inv. atelier Boldini/ E. Cardona Boldini/ 1931" and in pencil, the inscription "22 - donna seduta, corsage blanc"
DONNA SEDUTA "CORSAGE BLANC"
acquerello e matita su carta, mm 560x385
timbro "atelier Boldini" in basso a sinistra
retro: iscrizione autografa di Emilia Boldini Cardona: "n.26 inv. atelier Boldini/ E. Cardona Boldini/ 1931" e a matita la scritta "22 - donna seduta, corsage blanc"
Provenienza
Atelier Boldini, Parigi
Collezione privata, Bologna