Edward Lear
(Holloway 1812 - Sanremo 1888)
VIEW OF VARESE
pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, 34x99 cm
titled and dated "6.15 PM May 24, 1867" lower left
VEDUTA DI VARESE
matita, inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm 34x99
titolato e datato "6.15 PM May 24, 1867" in basso a sinistra