FROM ANCIENT TO MODERN: ARTWORKS FROM AN HISTORICAL MILANESE COLLECTION

Milan,
wed 8 November 2023
Live auction 1242
61

Francesco Gioli
(San frediano a settimo, 1846 - Firenze, 1922)

Francesco Gioli

€ 5.000 / 8.000

Francesco Gioli

(San Frediano a Settimo 1846 - Firenze 1922)

PLAYING OUTSIDE PAINTER'S HOUSE IN FAUGLIA

oil on cardboard, 70x91 cm

GIOCHI DAVANTI LA CASA DEL PITTORE A FAUGLIA

olio su cartone, cm 70x91

firmato in basso a destra