FROM ANCIENT TO MODERN: ARTWORKS FROM AN HISTORICAL MILANESE COLLECTION

Milan,
wed 8 November 2023
Live auction 1242
42

Max Klinger
(Lipsia, 1857 - Grobiena, 1920)

Max Klinger

€ 3.000 / 6.000

Max Klinger

(Lipsia 1857 - Großiena 1920)

PORTRAIT OF A GIRL

gessetti su carta,  64.5x49.5

initialled and dated "27/8/10" on the right, inscribed "Hirzel" lower right

RITRATTO DI RAGAZZA

chalk on paper, cm 64,5x49,5

siglato e datato "27/8/10"  a destra, iscritto "Hirzel" in basso a destra