FROM ANCIENT TO MODERN: ARTWORKS FROM AN HISTORICAL MILANESE COLLECTION

Milan,
wed 8 November 2023
Live auction 1242
34

Roman school, 17th century

€ 12.000 / 18.000

Roman school, 17th century

SAINT SEBASTIAN IN A LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, cm 50x39

Scuola Romana, sec. XVII

SAN SEBASTIANO IN UN PAESAGGIO

olio su tela, cm 50x39