TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
84

Circle of Salvator Rosa, early 18th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

SOLDIERS IN A LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, cm 50,5x39

Cerchia di Salvator Rosa, inizi sec. XVIII

SOLDATI IN UN PAESAGGIO

olio su tela, cm 50,5x39