TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
50

Central Italian school, 18th century

LANDSCAPES WITH MYTHOLOGICAL SCENES

oil on canvas, cm 58x88,5, a pair

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGI CON SCENE MITOLOGICHE

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 58x88,5