TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
161

Emilian school, second half 17th century

€ 1.500 / 2.000

CAPRICCIOS WITH FIGURES

oil on oval canvas, cm 73x57, a pair

Scuola emiliana, seconda metà sec. XVII

CAPRICCI ARCHITETTONICI CON FIGURE

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela ovali, cm 73x57