TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
68

Flemish school, 18th century

Flemish school, 18th century

JESUS CONDEMNED TO DEATH

JESUS FALLS THE FIRST TIME

oil on canvas, cm 35,5x44,5, a pair

Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVIII

GESU' CONDANNATO A MORTE

GESU' CADE PER LA PRIMA VOLTA

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 35,5x44,5