TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
117

Italian school, 18th century

Italian school, 18th century

LANDSCAPE WITH THE REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT

oil on canvas, cm 37x71

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO CON RIPOSO DALLA FUGA IN EGITTO

olio su tela, cm 37x71