TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
137

Italian school, 18th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Italian school, 18th century

DIANA RESTING AFTER THE HUNT

oil on canvas, cm 116x164

Scuola italiana, sec. XVIII

DIANA AL RIPOSO DOPO LA CACCIA

olio su tela, cm 116X164