TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
166

North european school, 18th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

GIVING THE LIVING WATER TO THE THIRSTY

oil on canvas, cm 55x71

Scuola nord europea, sec. XVIII

DARE DA BERE AGLI ASSETATI

olio su tela, cm 55x71