TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
147

Roman school, 16th century

Roman school, 16th century

MALE WHITE-HAIRED PORTRAIT

oil on paper on canvas, cm 41x28

Scuola romana sec. XVI

VOLTO VIRILE CANUTO

olio su carta applicato su tavola, cm 41x28