TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
98

Tuscan school, 19th century

€ 1.500 / 2.000

Tuscan school, 19th century

THE ASSUMPTION OF THE VIRGIN

oil on canvas, cm 90x48

Scuola toscana, sec. XIX

ASSUNZIONE DELLA VERGINE CON GLI APOSTOLI

olio su tela, cm 90x48