TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244
144

Venetian school, second half 18th century

€ 600 / 800

LANDSCAPE WITH A VILLAGE ON THE BACKGROUND

oil on canvas, cm 31,5x40,5

Scuola veneta, seconda metà sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO CON BORGO NELLO SFONDO

olio su tela, cm 31,5x40,5