ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

Online,
tue 14 - wed 22 November 2023
Online auction 1265
111

Felice Carena
(Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966)

ANNIGONI PIETRO

PIETRO ANNIGONI
(Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988)
Nudo disteso
litografia
cm 38,5x27,5
firmato in basso a destra

ARTIST OF THE XX CENTURY

Forestiero

watercolor and pencil on paper

54.5x34.5

signed with capital letters lower right