ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
35

Artist of North Italy, 17th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

A YOUNG VIRGIN WITH SAINT JOACHIM AND SAINT ANNE IN A LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, cm 77x60

Artista dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVII

VERGINE BAMBINA CON SAN GIOCACCHINO E SANT'ANNA IN UN PAESAGGIO

olio su tela, cm 77X60