ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
151

Veronese painter, 16th century

€ 10.000 / 15.000

THE CHOICE OF HERCULES

oil on canvas, cm 69,5x65,5

Artista veronese, sec. XVI

ERCOLE AL BIVIO

olio su tela, cm 69,5x65,5