ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
134

Central italian school, 17th century

€ 2.500 / 3.500

SAINT FRANCIS RECEIVING THE STIGMATA

oil on panel, cm 121x69 in frame

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

SAN FRANCESCO RICEVE LE STIMMATE

olio su tavola, cm 121x69 con cornice