ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
56

Roman school, 18th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Roman school, 18th century

PORTRAIT OF GENTLEWOMEN

oil on oval pressed cardboard, cm 22x17, a pair

Scuola romana, sec. XVIII

RITRATTI DI GENTILDONNE

coppia di dipinti, olio su cartoncino pressato ovali, cm 22x17