ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
95

Roman school, 17th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Roman school, 17th century

THE DRIVING OF THE MERCHANTS FROM THE TEMPLE

oil on canvas, cm 112x87,5

Scuola romana, sec. XVIII

LA CACCIATA DEI MERCANTI DAL TEMPIO

olio su tela, cm 112x87,5