ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
119

Roman school, 18th century

€ 6.000 / 8.000

Roman school, 18th century

MOSES DEFENDS THE DAUGHERS OF JETHRO

oil on canvas, cm 91x114,5

Scuola romana, sec. XVIII

MOSE' DIFENDE LE FIGLE DI JETRO

olio su tela, cm 91x114,5