ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
30

Venetian school, late 15th - early 16 century

€ 4.000 / 5.000

CRUCIFIXED CHRIST BETWEEN SAINT JEROME AND BERNARDO TOLOMEI

oil on canvas, cm 44x28

Scuola veneta fine sec. XV inizi XVI

CRISTO CROCIFISSO TRA I SANTI GIROLAMO E BERNARDO TOLOMEI

olio su tela, cm 44x28