ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
116

Venetian School, late 17th - early 18th century

€ 2.000 / 3.000

SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST

SAINT LUKE THE EVANGELIST

SAINT MATTHEW THE EVANGELIST

SAINT MARK THE EVANGELIST

four paintings, oil on canvas, cm 16x22

(4)

Scuola veneta, fine sec. XVII- inizi XVIII

SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA

SAN LUCA EVANGELISTA

SAN MATTEO EVANGELISTA

SAN MARCO EVANGELISTA

quattro dipinti, olio su tela, cm 16x22

(4)