ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
117

Venetian school, 16th century

€ 6.000 / 8.000

Venetian school, 16th century

MADONNA WITH CHILD BETWEEN SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELIST AND MARY MAGDALENE

oil on canvas, cm 46x141

Scuola veneta, sec. XVI

MADONNA CON BAMBINO TRA SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA E MARIA MADDALENA

olio su tela, cm 46x141